This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, "processed") by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA"), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC"). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

 

PERSONAL DATA

 

The types of personal data we collect from you include:

- your name
- mailing address(es)
- telephone number(s)
- email address(es)
- date of birth
- gender
- payment information and transaction details

 

Your personal data is collected when you:

- visit our website with a cookies-enabled browser [or (if applicable) register a user account with our website]
- request services from us such as subscribing to our newsletter or mailing lists for updates
- fill in any forms on our website
- purchase goods and/or services through our website.

 

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

 

- To facilitate your access to our website [or (if applicable) the creation of your user account with our website]
- To send you updates via email  where appropriate
- To answer your queries, respond to your comments and feedback, or provide you with assistance in any other way
- To facilitate online purchases of goods and services

 

We do not sell or trade your personal data to external parties.

 

WEBSITE COOKIES

 

When you visit our website, we may assign your web browser one or more website cookies. Cookies are small text files used to enhance your shopping experience, including, but not limited to, maintaining current login, and providing a unique identifier for website statistics.

 

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

 

The website may contain links to other third party websites and microsites, whose privacy practices may differ from those of ours. If you submit personal data to any of those sites, your personal data is not subject to this Privacy Policy.

 

We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any website you visit. By clicking on or activating such links and leaving our website, we can no longer exercise control over any personal data which you give to any other entity after leaving our website. Any access to such other third party websites is therefore entirely at your own risk.

 

OPTING-OUT / WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT / RETENTION OF DATA

 

If you would like to unsubscribe from our newsletter, detailed instructions are provided at the bottom of all emails sent out. If you would like to unsubscribe from any of our other mailing lists, or to withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data, please write to our Data Protection Officer at year-album.sg@fujifilm.com.

 

Your personal data will be retained for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected or for business or legal purposes, or in accordance with applicable laws. Your personal data may also continue to be retained on our databases to the extent permitted by law.

 

SECURITY

 

We take reasonable precautions to protect your information and process it securely. Such measures include, but are not limited to passwords, firewalls, and other standardized industry practices. However, no method of transmission over the internet, or electronic storage, is 100% secure and we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer for unauthorized access or loss of any data provided to our website. Nevertheless, we strive to protect the security of your information, and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures. We may, but are not obliged to, post a notice on our website if a security breach occurs, or send an email to you at the email address you have provided to us in these circumstances.

 

AMENDMENTS

 

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. The Effective Date stated below indicates the last time this Privacy Policy was materially revised. Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our website. You are encouraged to review this page periodically to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.

 

CONTACT US

 

All other questions on our use of your personal data should be addressed to our Data Protection Officer, whom you may contact at year-album.sg@fujifilm.com.